1470 Aetna St Gary, IN 46403
Aetna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,894
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Aetna St, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $109,623, approximately $57 per square foot. 1470 Aetna St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Lajuana
Bought by
Mcgee Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Larry | $2,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $54,200 | $8,800 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $49,700 | $8,800 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $448 | $47,000 | $8,800 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $448 | $38,900 | $5,500 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $428 | $37,100 | $5,500 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $408 | $35,400 | $5,500 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $522 | $38,200 | $5,400 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $617 | $38,200 | $5,400 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $508 | $38,500 | $5,400 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $521 | $40,000 | $5,400 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $512 | $45,400 | $6,500 | $38,900 |
| 2013 | $989 | $43,700 | $6,500 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map