1470 Cherry St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,585 - $748,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $656,646, approximately $594 per square foot. 1470 Cherry St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Prentice Oscar and Prentice Priscilla M Anaya
Bought by
Trujillo Cynthia L and Trujillo Priscilla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$90,684
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$565,962
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Cynthia L | $150,000 | Enterprise Title Lllp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Cynthia L | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $50,940 | $37,440 | $37,440 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $39,200 | $31,890 | $7,310 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $39,200 | $31,890 | $7,310 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $34,610 | $26,050 | $8,560 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $35,610 | $26,800 | $8,810 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $34,350 | $26,800 | $7,550 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $34,350 | $26,800 | $7,550 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $27,630 | $20,240 | $7,390 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $27,630 | $20,240 | $7,390 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $24,430 | $19,892 | $4,538 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $24,430 | $19,892 | $4,538 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $19,910 | $8,947 | $10,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map