Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Hermes
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(770) 402-2819
77 in this area
230 Total Sales
Welcome to Hamilton Mill living at its best! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom brick-front beauty sits on a private cul-de-sac lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and outdoor fun. Step inside and you'll be greeted by a soaring two-story family room filled with natural light-perfect for gatherings both big and small. The spacious dining room sets the stage for elegant dinners, while the large kitchen offers plenty of room to cook, entertain, and connect. A separate living room provides flexibility as a home office, playroom, or cozy retreat. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including an inviting owner's suite designed for relaxation. But the real showstopper is outside: your very own private backyard oasis with an in-ground pool-ideal for summer barbecues, pool parties, or simply unwinding after a long day. Surrounded by Hardiplank siding on three sides and a peaceful lot, this home combines durability with privacy. All of this is located in the sought-after Hamilton Mill community, known for its top-rated schools, resort-style amenities, and vibrant lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with a pool in one of Dacula's premier neighborhoods!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #253459 Listed on: 12/12/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $330,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $313,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Sold | $492,000 | -1.6% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $218,040 | $59,840 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $207,760 | $45,600 | $162,160 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $192,840 | $45,600 | $147,240 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $168,240 | $40,400 | $127,840 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $130,920 | $27,200 | $103,720 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $130,920 | $27,200 | $103,720 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $130,920 | $27,200 | $103,720 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $123,760 | $27,200 | $96,560 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $117,600 | $24,000 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $3,924 | $107,640 | $22,800 | $84,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,640 | $22,800 | $84,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Hermes
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(770) 402-2819
77 in this area
230 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ashley Lazarian
Real Broker, LLC
(678) 776-0177
5 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10657533
APN: 3-001-487
Ask me questions while you tour the home.