1470 Northbrook Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $567,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Northbrook Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $492,876, approximately $308 per square foot. 1470 Northbrook Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Cramer Jerry L
Bought by
Lund Jon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Perry Mark
Bought by
Cramer Jerry L and Cramer Milissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Jon | $188,500 | -- | |
| Cramer Jerry L | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cramer Jerry L | $131,200 |