1470 Roanoke Trace Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $630,751 - $727,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Roanoke Trace, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $678,188, approximately $208 per square foot. 1470 Roanoke Trace is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Pharr Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Black Brian A and Black Patricia L
Bought by
Parnell Jess P and Parnell Kataryzna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$224,715
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnell Jess P | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parnell Jess P | $343,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,506 | $264,560 | $44,120 | $220,440 |
| 2024 | $7,318 | $247,200 | $44,120 | $203,080 |
| 2023 | $7,318 | $224,280 | $47,600 | $176,680 |
| 2022 | $6,819 | $224,280 | $47,600 | $176,680 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $171,400 | $37,200 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $5,866 | $171,400 | $37,200 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $164,200 | $34,000 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $5,269 | $151,680 | $26,000 | $125,680 |
| 2016 | $5,159 | $145,760 | $26,000 | $119,760 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $145,760 | $26,000 | $119,760 |
| 2014 | $5,246 | $145,760 | $26,000 | $119,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map