1470 Spring Meadow Ln Suffolk, VA 23432
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,674 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Spring Meadow Ln, Suffolk, VA 23432 and is currently estimated at $488,669, approximately $232 per square foot. 1470 Spring Meadow Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Stickels Frederick S
Bought by
Blackstone Marcus A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,010
Outstanding Balance
$195,470
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Marcus A | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackstone Marcus A | $265,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $351,800 | $95,300 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $341,200 | $95,300 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $333,200 | $95,300 | $237,900 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $334,300 | $95,300 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $290,900 | $95,300 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $264,000 | $95,300 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $264,000 | $95,300 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $253,500 | $69,900 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $253,500 | $69,900 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $253,500 | $69,900 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $253,500 | $69,900 | $183,600 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $253,500 | $69,900 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map