1470 Stonecleave Rd Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $1,154,648 - $1,277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Stonecleave Rd, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $1,229,662, approximately $345 per square foot. 1470 Stonecleave Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Annie L Sargent Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Picariello Philip A and Picariello Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picariello Philip A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,776 | $957,000 | $461,500 | $495,500 |
| 2024 | $10,606 | $956,400 | $439,700 | $516,700 |
| 2023 | $10,435 | $852,500 | $396,200 | $456,300 |
| 2022 | $10,409 | $769,300 | $363,500 | $405,800 |
| 2021 | $10,531 | $743,200 | $337,400 | $405,800 |
| 2020 | $9,982 | $726,500 | $337,400 | $389,100 |
| 2019 | $9,742 | $726,500 | $337,400 | $389,100 |
| 2018 | $10,556 | $726,500 | $337,400 | $389,100 |
| 2017 | $9,642 | $675,200 | $264,700 | $410,500 |
| 2016 | $9,490 | $665,000 | $260,700 | $404,300 |
| 2015 | $9,322 | $647,800 | $257,500 | $390,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map