M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marcos Valdes
Real Estate Craft, LLC.
(305) 848-0976
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $746,465 - $825,000
GOOD VIDEO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST! HOME IS NOW VACANT. UNINCORPORATED DADE COUNTY.. VERY LARGE 6 bedroom/ 3.5 bath single family home. This home was originally designed with A 2 bedroom In-Laws suite on the first floor! It can easily be rented for $2,000 so GREAT RENTAL INCOME IF NEEDED TO ASSIST WITH MORTGAGE PAYMENT. Also, the garage has been converted into living space and has a private entrance so if you need a second in-laws suite the option is there! The Flooring on the first floor was recently installed with large white beautiful tiles! Home has been well kept! EASY TO SHOW ON SUPRA WITH CBS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Craft, LLC. License #3421350 Listed on: 07/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Moron Laura | $769,000 | New Place Title | |
| Rodriguez Daisarys Silva | $680,000 | Complete Choice Title | |
| He Qianfeng | $422,500 | Omega Title Florida Llc | |
| Mercado Sonia | $308,300 | Victory Title Services Inc | |
| Banks Elizabeth C | $188,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Moron Laura | $745,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Daisarys Silva | $646,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Sonia | $246,600 | |
| Closed | Mercado Sonia | $61,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $769,000 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $769,000 | +13.1% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Sold | $680,000 | +4.6% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | For Sale | $650,000 | +53.8% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Sold | $422,500 | -1.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | For Sale | $428,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,147 | $581,436 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,773 | $565,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,773 | $548,593 | $222,000 | $326,593 |
| 2022 | $8,832 | $416,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,656 | $378,292 | $150,000 | $228,292 |
| 2020 | $7,090 | $345,181 | $114,000 | $231,181 |
| 2019 | $7,268 | $354,511 | $108,000 | $246,511 |
| 2018 | $6,925 | $345,554 | $96,000 | $249,554 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $207,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $202,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $201,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,948 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marcos Valdes
Real Estate Craft, LLC.
(305) 848-0976
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Claudia Denise Betancourt
Inmobi Realestate & Associates, LLC.
(514) 991-6530
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Monika Tefel
Coldwell Banker Realty
(786) 460-5854
4 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Elias Alvarez Hernandez
La Familia Real Estate Inc.
(305) 458-0420
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Luis Silva
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lin Wu
KBM Property
(954) 294-0349
6 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11849352
APN: 30-5920-003-0960
Ask me questions while you tour the home.