14702 Calaboone Rd Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $253,003
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14702 Calaboone Rd, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $219,251, approximately $130 per square foot. 14702 Calaboone Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Starr Mary L
Bought by
Gentner Matthew L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1986
Bought by
Starr Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentner Matthew L | $89,000 | -- | |
| Starr Mary Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gentner Matthew L | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $65,640 | $16,610 | $49,030 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $65,640 | $16,610 | $49,030 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $65,640 | $16,610 | $49,030 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $44,960 | $11,380 | $33,580 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $44,960 | $11,380 | $33,580 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $44,960 | $11,380 | $33,580 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $41,750 | $10,850 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $41,750 | $10,850 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $41,750 | $10,850 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $40,150 | $10,440 | $29,710 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $40,150 | $10,440 | $29,710 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $40,150 | $10,440 | $29,710 |
| 2013 | $1,414 | $37,880 | $9,810 | $28,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map