14706 Ramblebrook Humble, TX 77396
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,942
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14706 Ramblebrook, Humble, TX 77396 and is currently estimated at $510,417, approximately $129 per square foot. 14706 Ramblebrook is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Woodcreek Middle, and Summer Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Boydstun Dona Chree and Sullivan Gina Ann
Bought by
Bennett Glen P and Bennett Elizabeth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,338
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Boydstun Dona Chree and Sullivan Gina Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Fall Creek Development Partners Lp
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Glen P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Boydstun Dona Chree | -- | Priority Title Company | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | -- | Priority Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Glen P | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boydstun Dona Chree | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,337 | $488,482 | $73,632 | $414,850 |
| 2024 | $11,337 | $500,209 | $73,632 | $426,577 |
| 2023 | $11,337 | $495,320 | $64,428 | $430,892 |
| 2022 | $12,146 | $451,245 | $64,428 | $386,817 |
| 2021 | $11,580 | $386,332 | $64,428 | $321,904 |
| 2020 | $11,281 | $354,446 | $64,428 | $290,018 |
| 2019 | $11,721 | $354,874 | $37,330 | $317,544 |
| 2018 | $5,035 | $356,248 | $37,330 | $318,918 |
| 2017 | $11,767 | $356,248 | $37,330 | $318,918 |
| 2016 | $11,107 | $336,270 | $37,330 | $298,940 |
| 2015 | $9,428 | $336,270 | $37,330 | $298,940 |
| 2014 | $9,428 | $299,411 | $37,330 | $262,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map