Estimated Value: $463,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14707 N Boulevard, Tampa, FL 33613 and is currently estimated at $474,355, approximately $227 per square foot. 14707 N Boulevard is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lake Magdalene Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Gaither High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Vanscboonhoven Robert G and Vanscboonhoven Van Scboonhoven
Bought by
Velez Roberto L Marti and Pena Mourin Yudit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,310
Outstanding Balance
$247,144
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,211
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Roberto L Marti | $286,500 | Luxe Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velez Roberto L Marti | $281,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $289,984 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $281,811 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $273,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $265,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $257,897 | $81,020 | $176,877 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $209,599 | $59,699 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $98,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $96,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $161,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $92,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $91,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $90,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,592 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map