14708 106th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,089,113
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14708 106th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,041,778, approximately $813 per square foot. 14708 106th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Stanley R Tim and Stanley Kelly Annette
Bought by
Lo Don and Chow Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,246
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,007,532
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Don | $212,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lo Don | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |