14708 Route B Saint Thomas, MO 65076
Estimated Value: $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14708 Route B, Saint Thomas, MO 65076 and is currently estimated at $200,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 14708 Route B is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Blair Oaks Elementary School, Blair Oaks Middle School, and Blair Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Martha E Strope Trust and Strope Eric
Bought by
Cole County Fire Protection District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole County Fire Protection District | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $17,810 | $1,520 | $16,290 |
| 2024 | $10 | $17,810 | $1,520 | $16,290 |
| 2023 | $976 | $17,810 | $1,520 | $16,290 |
| 2022 | $928 | $16,890 | $0 | $16,890 |
| 2021 | $928 | $16,890 | $0 | $16,890 |
| 2020 | $930 | $15,390 | $1,520 | $13,870 |
| 2019 | $931 | $16,815 | $1,520 | $15,295 |
| 2018 | $832 | $16,796 | $1,520 | $15,276 |
| 2017 | $783 | $16,891 | $1,520 | $15,371 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,891 | $1,520 | $15,371 |
| 2015 | $787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $787 | $16,891 | $1,520 | $15,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map