14709 20th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,196,487 - $1,650,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14709 20th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,459,622, approximately $701 per square foot. 14709 20th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Nicoletti Vincenza
Bought by
Rahmani Salam and Rahmani Farzana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,711
Interest Rate
6.2%
Estimated Equity
$1,277,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahmani Salam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahmani Salam | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,113 | $71,747 | $11,483 | $60,264 |
| 2025 | $13,314 | $70,264 | $12,512 | $57,752 |
| 2024 | $13,314 | $66,287 | $11,234 | $55,053 |
| 2023 | $12,729 | $63,376 | $11,963 | $51,413 |
| 2022 | $11,936 | $80,820 | $14,520 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $12,583 | $68,940 | $14,520 | $54,420 |
| 2020 | $12,394 | $75,780 | $14,520 | $61,260 |
| 2019 | $11,555 | $83,460 | $14,520 | $68,940 |
| 2018 | $10,766 | $52,813 | $11,172 | $41,641 |
| 2017 | $10,157 | $49,824 | $12,229 | $37,595 |
| 2016 | $9,960 | $49,824 | $12,229 | $37,595 |
| 2015 | $5,669 | $48,794 | $13,285 | $35,509 |
| 2014 | $5,669 | $46,033 | $15,028 | $31,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map