14709 Mount Olive Rd Centreville, VA 20121
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $983,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,145
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14709 Mount Olive Rd, Centreville, VA 20121 and is currently estimated at $948,279, approximately $228 per square foot. 14709 Mount Olive Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bull Run Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Centreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Markel Thomas A
Bought by
James Bryan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,227
Outstanding Balance
$343,082
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$605,197
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Bryan A | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Bryan A | $513,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,929 | $809,940 | $290,000 | $519,940 |
| 2024 | $8,929 | $770,760 | $265,000 | $505,760 |
| 2023 | $8,564 | $758,880 | $265,000 | $493,880 |
| 2022 | $8,031 | $702,310 | $235,000 | $467,310 |
| 2021 | $7,603 | $647,920 | $235,000 | $412,920 |
| 2020 | $7,043 | $595,100 | $215,000 | $380,100 |
| 2019 | $6,789 | $573,630 | $205,000 | $368,630 |
| 2018 | $6,348 | $552,010 | $205,000 | $347,010 |
| 2017 | $6,409 | $552,010 | $205,000 | $347,010 |
| 2016 | $6,395 | $552,010 | $205,000 | $347,010 |
| 2015 | $5,881 | $526,980 | $199,000 | $327,980 |
| 2014 | $5,752 | $516,550 | $195,000 | $321,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map