1471 Alligator Dr Unit 2 Panacea, FL 32346
Saint Teresa-Alligator Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,276 - $934,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 Alligator Dr Unit 2, Panacea, FL 32346 and is currently estimated at $818,069, approximately $629 per square foot. 1471 Alligator Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Robbins Ruth Hunter and Robbins John
Bought by
Duncan Ronnie M and Major Duncan Jackie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,851
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Ronnie M | $325,000 | Woodlands Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Ronnie M | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $553,206 | $415,800 | $137,406 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $424,377 | $285,862 | $138,515 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $371,762 | $261,608 | $110,154 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $338,566 | $261,607 | $76,959 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $334,130 | $261,607 | $72,523 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $332,952 | $259,875 | $73,077 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $271,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $245,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $225,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $216,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $216,906 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map