1471 E Center St Springville, UT 84663
Estimated Value: $505,297 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 E Center St, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $516,324, approximately $351 per square foot. 1471 E Center St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Art City School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Wardell Dawn C and Jensen Dawn Carolyn
Bought by
Jensen Dawn Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Dawn Carolyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $280,225 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $250,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $257 | $242,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $257 | $238,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $83 | $326,400 | $101,500 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $303,400 | $84,600 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $286,100 | $77,900 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $265,900 | $74,500 | $191,400 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $136,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $122,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $102 | $121,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $889 | $105,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map