1471 Mill Wheel Dr Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $326,440 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 Mill Wheel Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $354,110, approximately $193 per square foot. 1471 Mill Wheel Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Bought by
Alvarez Pedro and Alvarez Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Pedro | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $267,617 | $36,000 | $231,617 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $267,617 | $36,000 | $231,617 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $267,617 | $36,000 | $231,617 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $179,979 | $32,500 | $147,479 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $179,979 | $32,500 | $147,479 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $179,979 | $32,500 | $147,479 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $179,979 | $32,500 | $147,479 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $156,387 | $32,500 | $123,887 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $156,387 | $32,500 | $123,887 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $156,387 | $32,500 | $123,887 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $156,387 | $32,500 | $123,887 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $145,190 | $32,500 | $112,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map