1471 NE 28th Ct Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Cresthaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 NE 28th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $383,841, approximately $381 per square foot. 1471 NE 28th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cresthaven Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Miller Joseph D
Bought by
Vaiciunas John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Loesel Myles T
Bought by
Miller Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaiciunas John R | $108,000 | -- | |
| Miller Joseph D | $62,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $23,727 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,260 | $88,980 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,194 | $86,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $84,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $81,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $79,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $941 | $77,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $911 | $76,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $896 | $74,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $861 | $72,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $800 | $71,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $777 | $69,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $69,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $800 | $68,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,460 | $12,870 | $71,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map