Estimated Value: $291,645 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 Southwind Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $318,161, approximately $287 per square foot. 1471 Southwind Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Zeeks Elmo and Zeeks Elmo
Bought by
Scott and Scott Weed M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1989
Sold by
Zeeks Elmo and Zeeks Sherri
Bought by
Zeeks and Zeeks Elmo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1983
Sold by
Bryant Bryant and Bryant Bobby R
Bought by
Zeeks Zeeks and Zeeks Elmo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott | $90,500 | -- | |
| Zeeks | -- | -- | |
| Zeeks Zeeks | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $82,250 | $24,500 | $57,750 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $82,250 | $24,500 | $57,750 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $62,013 | $10,762 | $51,250 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $62,013 | $10,763 | $51,251 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $62,013 | $10,763 | $51,251 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $50,418 | $8,750 | $41,668 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $50,418 | $8,750 | $41,668 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $50,418 | $8,750 | $41,668 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $43,383 | $8,274 | $35,109 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $43,383 | $8,274 | $35,109 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $43,383 | $8,274 | $35,109 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $40,540 | $7,730 | $32,810 |
| 2013 | $2,328 | $45,890 | $8,750 | $37,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map