NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1471 W Vine St Alliance, OH 44601

Estimated Value: $183,000 - $201,037

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2023

Last sale price $159,900 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,231 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of June 2023

Wonderful 3 bedroom Cape Cod style home in Marlington Schools on just about 1 acre! Fabulous yard with tons of room! Come inside to a huge living room with gorgeous bay window. Quaint kitchen with tons of potential! First floor master bedroom and amazing fully updated bath! Upstairs you will find 2 nice sized bedrooms and half bath! Enjoy the 2 tiered deck. Tons of built in and storage space! Updates over the years include bath, HWT and holding tank, vacuflo, roof, windows, gutter guards and gutters / downspouts along with much more! Come take a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arden Lingenhoel

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2015001307 Listed on: 01/10/2023

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Shankle

Deleted Agent License #2021002570

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $926

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 43,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07700549

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$926

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1.0 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Price Per Square Foot: 117.14
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 117.14
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Total Sq Ft: 1365
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 5
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1365.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1365.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Well, Septic

Schools

  • School District: Marlington LSD

Lot Info

  • Additional Assessor Parcel Number 1: 7700550
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.9962
  • Parcel Number: 07700549
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 926

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Greathouse Zachary Taylor
Bought by
Greathouse Zachary Taylor and Laudermilt Nichole
Current Estimated Value
$192,009

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2023
Closed on
May 1, 2023
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$159,900
Views
267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Faxon Herbert F
Bought by
Mayo George G and Mayo Vanessa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Greathouse Zachary Taylor -- None Listed On Document
Greathouse Zachary Taylor $159,900 None Listed On Document
Mayo George G $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Greathouse Zachary Taylor $157,003
Previous Owner Mayo George G $62,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Sold $159,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Off Market $159,900 -- --
02/14/2023 02/14/23 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2023 01/10/23 For Sale $159,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $45,610 $9,980 $35,630
2024 -- $45,610 $9,980 $35,630
2023 $858 $27,730 $7,670 $20,060
2022 $861 $27,730 $7,670 $20,060
2021 $864 $27,730 $7,670 $20,060
2020 $824 $23,630 $6,690 $16,940
2019 $817 $23,630 $6,690 $16,940
2018 $818 $23,630 $6,690 $16,940
2017 $722 $21,010 $5,600 $15,410
2016 $722 $21,010 $5,600 $15,410
2015 $724 $21,010 $5,600 $15,410
2014 $762 $20,270 $5,390 $14,880
2013 $381 $20,270 $5,390 $14,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4431589

MLS Now

APN: 07700549

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.