14710 County Line Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $918,718
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14710 County Line Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $803,430, approximately $238 per square foot. 14710 County Line Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Moreland Hills Elementary School, Ballard Brady Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Lazor Dolores L and Lazor John B
Bought by
Lazor Dolores L and Dolores L Lazor Trust Agreement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Lazor John B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazor Dolores L | -- | -- | |
| Lazor Dolores L | -- | -- | |
| Lazor John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,638 | $258,240 | $107,000 | $151,240 |
| 2024 | $11,638 | $258,240 | $107,000 | $151,240 |
| 2023 | $11,272 | $258,240 | $107,000 | $151,240 |
| 2022 | $10,528 | $213,260 | $107,000 | $106,260 |
| 2021 | $10,496 | $213,260 | $107,000 | $106,260 |
| 2020 | $11,010 | $213,260 | $107,000 | $106,260 |
| 2019 | $94 | $201,050 | $107,000 | $94,050 |
| 2018 | $9,362 | $201,050 | $107,000 | $94,050 |
| 2017 | $9,383 | $201,050 | $107,000 | $94,050 |
| 2016 | $9,884 | $200,000 | $110,360 | $89,640 |
| 2015 | $9,050 | $200,000 | $110,360 | $89,640 |
| 2014 | $9,050 | $200,000 | $110,360 | $89,640 |
| 2013 | $9,123 | $200,000 | $110,360 | $89,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map