NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14710 Kenton Ave Midlothian, IL 60445

Estimated Value: $253,644

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,387 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2026

Last sale price $255,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,122 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Oak Forest High School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of January 2026

Stunning,Turnkey,Sunny, Very well maintained 2 story Townhouse.This 3 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bathroom townhouse is a MUST SEE!Bright Living room and 3rd bedroom both with Cathedral Ceilings,Kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space,Dining room with Sliding doors leading to patio for outside enjoyment,Large Master Bedroom with Walk in Closet and direct access to bathroom.Abundance of closet space throughout.1 car attached garage.Wood Laminate flooring on entire main level.All Appliances and Blinds stay.Oak Forest School District.Unit can be Rented

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mushir Owaynat

Loop Realty Firm License #471019116 Listed on: 10/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Laricy

Americorp, Ltd License #471003711

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,814

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,387 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

• Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x77

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 4 Units
  • Carrie Boger Association, Phone Number (708) 535-9544
  • Property managed by Plaintree Meadows

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,814

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 1387
  • Room Type: Walk In Closet
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager On-site,Self-Management
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Plaintree Meadows
  • Management Contact Name: Carrie Boger
  • Management Phone: 708-535-9544

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • High School: Oak Forest High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X77
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6814
  • Tax Year: 2023

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2025
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.89%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$253,644

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,356
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.65%
Original Mortgage
$239,112
Outstanding Balance
$238,862
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,782

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Theo Investment Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Maria
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust Number 8002381003

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2019
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
List Price
$141,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.68%
Original Mortgage
$128,205
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Janners Juliana $255,000 Old Republic Title
Theo Investment Llc $164,500 Old Republic Title
Chicago Title Land Trust Company -- Chicago Title
Garcia Maria $140,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Janners Juliana $239,112
Previous Owner Garcia Maria $128,205
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Sold $255,000 -1.9% $184 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2025 10/13/25 For Sale $259,900 +85.6% $187 / Sq Ft
03/22/2019 03/22/19 Sold $140,000 -0.7% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2019 01/25/19 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2019 01/11/19 For Sale $141,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,814 $19,000 $1,251 $17,749
2024 $6,814 $19,000 $1,251 $17,749
2023 $5,902 $19,000 $1,251 $17,749
2022 $5,902 $12,727 $1,072 $11,655
2021 $3,034 $12,727 $1,072 $11,655
2020 $3,086 $12,727 $1,072 $11,655
2019 $1,050 $12,016 $982 $11,034
2018 $1,031 $12,016 $982 $11,034
2017 $981 $12,016 $982 $11,034
2016 $1,992 $9,381 $893 $8,488
2015 $2,045 $9,381 $893 $8,488
2014 $2,366 $10,226 $893 $9,333
2013 $4,726 $15,705 $893 $14,812

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12494490

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 28-10-300-122-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.