NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14710 Long Oak Dr Houston, TX 77070

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $316,091

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,272 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,104 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool
  • Hamilton Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of August 2021

This Houston two-story home offers a fireplace, granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a two-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Molly McBirney

Lacey Cannon Properties License #0550511 Listed on: 06/26/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Terry Burnaman

Terry Burnaman License #0369918

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,524

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 8,400

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dry Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

Overview

  • Hunter's Valley HOA, Phone Number (281) 537-0957
  • Hunterwood Forest Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,524

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1928
  • Subdivision Name: Hunterwood Forest
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:113-721-000-0003
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Dry Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2272.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 650.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Hunter's Valley HOA
  • Phone: 281-537-0957
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: HAMILTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HAMILTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5524.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2021
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Soeder Katie Elizabeth and Fields Roger Quarless
List Price
$265,000
Current Estimated Value
$312,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.69%
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$245,531
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,492

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2019
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
List Price
$232,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.62%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Moss David J and Grayson Latasita S
Bought by
Opendoor Property D Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
S&S Texas Properties Llc
Bought by
Moss David J and Grayson Latasha S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,822
Interest Rate
4.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Governale Jessica Lea -- Alamo Title Company Houston
Soder Katie Elizabeth -- Nat
Opendoor Property D Llc -- North American Title
Moss David J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Governale Jessica Lea $270,019
Previous Owner Soder Katie Elizabeth $201,286
Previous Owner Opendoor Property D Llc $400,000,000
Previous Owner Moss David J $166,822
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/03/2024 11/03/24 Off Market -- -- --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Sold -- -- --
07/10/2021 07/10/21 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $265,000 +14.2% $117 / Sq Ft
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2019 06/14/19 For Sale $232,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,634 $289,531 $76,140 $213,391
2024 $4,634 $301,581 $72,495 $229,086
2023 $4,634 $307,767 $72,495 $235,272
2022 $6,640 $277,721 $57,915 $219,806
2021 $6,054 $240,266 $57,915 $182,351
2020 $5,585 $214,872 $44,550 $170,322
2019 $5,713 $211,654 $34,020 $177,634
2018 $2,825 $196,161 $34,020 $162,141
2017 $5,246 $196,161 $34,020 $162,141
2016 $5,078 $189,857 $34,020 $155,837
2015 $3,290 $172,216 $34,020 $138,196
2014 $3,290 $151,400 $27,135 $124,265

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3040238

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1137210000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.