14711 Ash Ave Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,000 - $1,808,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14711 Ash Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,610,765, approximately $619 per square foot. 14711 Ash Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 - Thomas Jefferson, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Estevez Altagracia
Bought by
Altagracia M Estevez Trust and Lisa R. Vieto, As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Hector and Sanchez Aurelia
Bought by
Gonzalez Lisa and Vieto Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altagracia M Estevez Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,275 | $70,705 | $16,217 | $54,488 |
| 2025 | $12,533 | $70,174 | $17,121 | $53,053 |
| 2024 | $12,638 | $66,202 | $16,463 | $49,739 |
| 2023 | $12,025 | $62,455 | $15,971 | $46,484 |
| 2022 | $10,469 | $104,760 | $25,500 | $79,260 |
| 2021 | $11,741 | $89,040 | $25,500 | $63,540 |
| 2020 | $11,719 | $88,860 | $25,500 | $63,360 |
| 2019 | $10,882 | $97,860 | $25,500 | $72,360 |
| 2018 | $9,951 | $52,046 | $17,597 | $34,449 |
| 2017 | $9,363 | $49,101 | $17,189 | $31,912 |
| 2016 | $9,195 | $49,101 | $17,189 | $31,912 |
| 2015 | $5,148 | $48,732 | $21,823 | $26,909 |
| 2014 | $5,148 | $45,974 | $24,715 | $21,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map