Listed by Windermere Real Estate GH LLC
$500,000

14714 53rd Ave W Unit 104 Edmonds, WA 98026

Estimated payment $3,560/month

Total Views 28,333
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,374 Sq Ft
$364 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Kamiak High School Rated A
  • Territorial View
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Tranquil, light-filled townhome offering privacy and direct access to nearby trails and a nature reserve. The spacious layout features hardwood flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens seamlessly to the dining area. Step outside to two private decks with added storage, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with towel warmer and bidet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the upper level. Recent improvements include a newer roof (2020) and brand-new siding and exterior paint (2024). Conveniently located near I-5 and I-405, Boeing, and highly rated Mukilteo schools. No rental cap and a spacious 2-car garage for easy, covered access year-round.

Listing Agent

Adam Cobb

Windermere Real Estate GH LLC License #100973 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Jennifer Doering-Jones

Windermere Real Estate GH LLC License #2006

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2514829

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,414

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

HOA Fees

  • $525 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,374 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• East Facing Home
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, earthquake insurance, lawn service, road maintenance, trash
  • 28 Units
  • Spark Community Mngmt Karren Caye Gonz Association
  • Forest Isle Condos
  • Picnic Point Subdivision
  • Park Phone (360) 812-9001 | Manager Karren Caye Gonzalo

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,414

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$525 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • StyleCode: 32 - Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Forest Isle
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1374
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • DwellingType: Attached
  • UnitFeatures: Alarm System,Balcony/Deck/Patio,Insulated Windows,Primary Bath,Vaulted Ceilings,Walk-in Closet
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2514829, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2514829?w=Consumer&agent=75121
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Lower
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Slate
  • Interior Amenities: Alarm System, Cooking-Gas, Dryer-Electric, Fireplace, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 1
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Individual Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Alarm System
  • Cooling: Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • ApplianceHookups: Cooking-Gas,Dryer-Electric,Washer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Cable TV, Fire Sprinklers, High Speed Int Avail, Trail(s)
  • Park Manager Name: Karren Caye Gonzalo
  • Park Manager Phone: 360-812-9001
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 525
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Subject to Restrictions
  • AssociationContactName: Spark Community Mngmt - Karren Caye Gonz
  • CoOp: false
  • CommonPropertyFeatures: Cable TV,Fire Sprinklers,High Speed Int Avail,Trails

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Earthquake Insurance, Lawn Service, Road Maintenance, Trash

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mukilteo
  • High School: Kamiak High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harbour Pointe Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00850500110400
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Insulated Windows
  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • RentalCap: No Rental Cap
  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4414.2

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 28

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,336 $525,000 $258,000 $267,000
2025 $4,136 $504,000 $232,000 $272,000
2024 $4,136 $484,000 $227,000 $257,000
2023 $3,630 $441,000 $218,000 $223,000
2022 $3,727 $385,000 $178,000 $207,000
2020 $3,537 $357,400 $210,000 $147,400
2019 $3,179 $321,700 $180,000 $141,700
2018 $2,932 $257,900 $120,000 $137,900
2017 $2,435 $218,000 $77,500 $140,500
2016 $2,052 $181,000 $70,000 $111,000
2015 $2,054 $166,000 $70,000 $96,000
2013 $2,067 $157,000 $70,000 $87,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $500,000 +13.6% $364 / Sq Ft
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold $440,000 0.0% $320 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2021 02/18/21 For Sale $440,000 +22.2% $320 / Sq Ft
03/12/2018 03/12/18 Sold $360,000 +10.8% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2018 02/23/18 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2018 02/22/18 For Sale $325,000 +10.2% $237 / Sq Ft
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Sold $295,000 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2016 10/29/16 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2016 10/20/16 For Sale $295,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $440,000 Cw Title
Warranty Deed $360,000 Wfg National Title
Warranty Deed $295,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $200,000 Stewart Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed $138,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $426,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $342,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $132,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $133,200 FHA
Closed $40,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2514829

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 008505-001-104-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.