NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14714 Main St Cumberland, MD 21502

Estimated Value: $174,918 - $217,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,323 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2018

Last sale price $128,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,213 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cresaptown Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of August 2018

Nicely updated 3 bedroom rancher. Includes 12 x 24 storage shed and attached 1 car garage on a nice level lot. Recently upgraded kitchen includes stainless appliances. Basement has family room with fireplace & 1/2 bath. This is a well maintained home. There are 3 Tax ID s for a total of .47 acres.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Myers

(301) 777-3380 stevedubrueler@premiermove.com Coldwell Banker Premier Listed on: 07/16/2018

Coldwell Banker Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Krenda Means

(301) 777-3380 stevedubrueler@premiermove.com Coldwell Banker Premier License #515421

Coldwell Banker Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,735

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • Storage Shed
  • 11,000 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cresaptown Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,735

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Wood Floors, Window Treatments, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace Features: Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Improved
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures List: Storage Barn/Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Attached
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Area: 11000
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11000.00

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1735.18
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ALLEGANY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2018
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
List Price
$132,000
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.03%
Current Estimated Value
$198,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,730
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.86%
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2011
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$99,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.22%
Original Mortgage
$94,905
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Llewellyn Sandra L $128,000 None Available
Ohler Jason R $99,900 Alleghany Highlands Title &
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Llewellyn Sandra L $121,600
Previous Owner Ohler Jason R $94,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Sold $128,000 -3.0% $97 / Sq Ft
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 For Sale $132,000 +32.1% $100 / Sq Ft
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold $99,900 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2012 07/08/12 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2012 06/28/12 For Sale $99,900 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
06/28/2012 06/28/12 Off Market $99,900 -- --
06/11/2012 06/11/12 Price Changed $99,900 -16.7% $76 / Sq Ft
04/13/2012 04/13/12 Price Changed $119,900 -11.1% $91 / Sq Ft
10/04/2011 10/04/11 For Sale $134,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,838 $153,400 $14,800 $138,600
2024 $1,962 $143,233 $0 $0
2023 $1,395 $133,067 $0 $0
2022 $1,803 $122,900 $13,200 $109,700
2021 $1,763 $121,333 $0 $0
2020 $1,757 $119,767 $0 $0
2019 $1,734 $118,200 $13,200 $105,000
2018 $1,734 $118,200 $13,200 $105,000
2017 $1,733 $118,200 $0 $0
2016 $0 $119,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $113,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $108,500 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002043528

Bright MLS

APN: 07-012268

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.