14716 11th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,396,000 - $2,087,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,050
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14716 11th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,772,297, approximately $437 per square foot. 14716 11th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Bletsas Marianthi
Bought by
Hatzoglu Aspasia and Hatzoglu Nicholaos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,017,524
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$754,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Bletsas Marianthi and Costidis Nick
Bought by
Bletsas Marianthi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Caroline A and Bennett Paul J
Bought by
Bletsas Marianthi and Costidis Nick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatzoglu Aspasia | $1,725,000 | -- | |
| Bletsas Marianthi | -- | -- | |
| Bletsas Marianthi | -- | -- | |
| Bletsas Marianthi | $568,000 | -- | |
| Bletsas Marianthi | $568,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatzoglu Aspasia | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bletsas Marianthi | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bletsas Marianthi | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,127 | $74,555 | $11,504 | $63,051 |
| 2025 | $13,327 | $70,336 | $10,600 | $59,736 |
| 2024 | $13,327 | $66,355 | $11,980 | $54,375 |
| 2023 | $13,015 | $64,800 | $10,108 | $54,692 |
| 2022 | $12,936 | $104,280 | $15,480 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $13,075 | $111,540 | $15,480 | $96,060 |
| 2020 | $12,407 | $109,080 | $15,480 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $11,567 | $93,420 | $15,480 | $77,940 |
| 2018 | $11,008 | $54,000 | $10,867 | $43,133 |
| 2017 | $11,008 | $54,000 | $11,807 | $42,193 |
| 2016 | $10,350 | $54,000 | $11,807 | $42,193 |
| 2015 | $6,496 | $48,844 | $15,204 | $33,640 |
| 2014 | $6,496 | $46,080 | $17,220 | $28,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map