14716 E Crown Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Trentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,534 - $511,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14716 E Crown Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216 and is currently estimated at $496,384, approximately $215 per square foot. 14716 E Crown Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Trentwood School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Lanzce G Douglass Inc
Bought by
Matveyev Leonid and Matveyeva Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,920
Outstanding Balance
$71,412
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$424,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matveyev Leonid | $209,900 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matveyev Leonid | $167,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $465,200 | $110,000 | $355,200 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $439,900 | $100,000 | $339,900 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $485,300 | $80,000 | $405,300 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $449,100 | $70,000 | $379,100 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $296,600 | $52,500 | $244,100 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $276,900 | $40,000 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $251,400 | $40,000 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $233,600 | $40,000 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $198,900 | $30,000 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $189,700 | $30,000 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,400 | $30,000 | $146,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map