T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Trish Johanson
Zonda Real Estate
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $929,000
3 bed / 2.5 bath, 5 piece master suite w/soaking tub & ceramic countertops. Open kitchen. Large private lot w/ lots of room to play & entertain. New paint & carpet. This is Fannie Mae owned home eligible for HomePath & HomePath renovation (for buyer designer touches)-low 5% down, NO monthly mortgage insurance & NO appraisal fee. Close by May 31, 2014 and request up to 3.5% of the final sales price to be used as closing cost assistance! Check HomePath site for details. Restrictions apply
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trish Johanson
Zonda Real Estate License #24146 Listed on: 01/29/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM587616
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2007
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Robert N | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fannie Mae | $355,173 | Accommodation | |
| Dorn Stephen | $394,152 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savage Robert N | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorn Stephen | $315,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2014 03/06/14 | Off Market | $355,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,456 | $833,100 | $540,000 | $293,100 |
| 2025 | $6,987 | $785,100 | $490,000 | $295,100 |
| 2024 | $6,987 | $738,900 | $454,000 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $7,344 | $852,700 | $525,000 | $327,700 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $588,200 | $310,000 | $278,200 |
| 2020 | $6,049 | $509,800 | $228,000 | $281,800 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $495,600 | $204,300 | $291,300 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $411,600 | $180,500 | $231,100 |
| 2017 | $4,639 | $359,800 | $142,500 | $217,300 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $341,200 | $133,000 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $348,400 | $123,500 | $224,900 |
| 2013 | $3,631 | $242,800 | $83,600 | $159,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Trish Johanson
Zonda Real Estate
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Alex Kobzar
Zonda Real Estate
(206) 660-1078
35 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Chad Storey
Legacy Northwest
(855) 450-0442
10 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM587616
APN: 010578-000-006-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.