14719 68th Dr Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,366,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,114
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14719 68th Dr, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $1,265,473, approximately $598 per square foot. 14719 68th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 - Paul Klapper, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Blau Gavriel
Bought by
Perkal Joseph and Perkal Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkal Joseph | $620,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perkal Joseph | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,112 | $67,522 | $23,476 | $44,046 |
| 2025 | $12,001 | $63,700 | $20,487 | $43,213 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $61,151 | $23,568 | $37,583 |
| 2023 | $11,760 | $61,151 | $20,550 | $40,601 |
| 2022 | $11,619 | $65,940 | $24,720 | $41,220 |
| 2021 | $11,546 | $61,500 | $24,720 | $36,780 |
| 2020 | $10,940 | $66,780 | $24,720 | $42,060 |
| 2019 | $10,053 | $69,900 | $24,720 | $45,180 |
| 2018 | $10,090 | $50,959 | $20,483 | $30,476 |
| 2017 | $9,832 | $49,702 | $22,828 | $26,874 |
| 2016 | $9,064 | $49,702 | $22,828 | $26,874 |
| 2015 | $5,435 | $44,236 | $24,768 | $19,468 |
| 2014 | $5,435 | $42,466 | $23,806 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map