1472 Clay Blvd Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $354,398
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 Clay Blvd, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $338,850, approximately $225 per square foot. 1472 Clay Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Kemp Richard A and Kemp Julieann C
Bought by
Kemp Julieann C and Kemp Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Kemp Richard A
Bought by
Kemp Richard A and Kemp Julieann C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Julieann C | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kemp Richard A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kemp Richard A | -- | Attorney | |
| Kemp Richard A | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Kemp Richard A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,906 | $144,950 | -- | -- |