1472 County Road 4850 Leonard, TX 75452
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
29.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 County Road 4850, Leonard, TX 75452. 1472 County Road 4850 is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Leonard Intermediate School, and Leonard J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Pruslin Debra
Bought by
Hernandez Jose
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $488,000 | $478,660 | $9,340 |
| 2024 | $210 | $487,040 | $477,330 | $9,710 |
| 2023 | $224 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $194 | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,150 | $111,580 | $8,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map