1472 Dillard Heights Dr Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $358,181 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,469
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 Dillard Heights Dr, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $365,295, approximately $147 per square foot. 1472 Dillard Heights Dr is a home with nearby schools including Yargo Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Bramdeo Harripersaud
Bought by
Tucker Jennie Theressa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Bramdeo Harripersaud
Bought by
Bramdeo Harripersaud and Neisha Bibi Zaiboun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,910
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Res-Ga Montreaux Llc
Bought by
Southfork Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corp
Bought by
Res-Ga Montreaux Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Damascus Homes Llc
Bought by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Montana Land Development Inc
Bought by
Damascus Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Montana Development Inc
Bought by
Montana Land Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Jennie Theressa | -- | -- | |
| Bramdeo Harripersaud | -- | -- | |
| Harripersaud Bramdeo | $149,900 | -- | |
| Southfork Homes Llc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Res-Ga Montreaux Llc | -- | -- | |
| Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Damascus Homes Llc | $2,045,900 | -- | |
| Montana Land Development Inc | $2,192,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harripersaud Bramdeo | $134,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $130,114 | $26,000 | $104,114 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $127,078 | $26,000 | $101,078 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $127,478 | $26,000 | $101,478 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $117,658 | $26,000 | $91,658 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $86,843 | $18,000 | $68,843 |
| 2020 | $856 | $81,140 | $18,000 | $63,140 |
| 2019 | $893 | $81,140 | $18,000 | $63,140 |
| 2018 | $782 | $76,288 | $16,000 | $60,288 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $64,590 | $16,000 | $48,590 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $62,852 | $16,000 | $46,852 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $63,326 | $16,000 | $47,326 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $49,701 | $11,760 | $37,941 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map