1472 E County Road 16 Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $192,013 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 E County Road 16, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $243,003, approximately $191 per square foot. 1472 E County Road 16 is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School, Mohawk High School, and Bridges Community Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Jennifer Paradiso Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Jennifer Paradiso Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Assenheimer Carl
Bought by
Paradiso Jennifer and Jennifer Paradiso Declaration Of Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Carper Gene R and Carper Cheryl L
Bought by
Assenheimer Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Bought by
Carper Ii Gene R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Paradiso Living Trust | -- | Gangemi Maria J | |
| Paradiso Jennifer | $143,500 | None Available | |
| Assenheimer Carl | $139,500 | None Available | |
| Carper Ii Gene R | $400 | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paradiso Jennifer | $114,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Assenheimer Carl | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $41,920 | $5,400 | $36,520 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $41,920 | $5,400 | $36,520 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $41,920 | $5,400 | $36,520 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $34,690 | $7,550 | $27,140 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $34,690 | $7,550 | $27,140 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $34,693 | $7,550 | $27,143 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $31,336 | $6,979 | $24,357 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $31,336 | $6,979 | $24,357 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $31,336 | $6,979 | $24,357 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $30,202 | $6,776 | $23,426 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $30,202 | $6,776 | $23,426 |
| 2014 | $946 | $30,202 | $6,776 | $23,426 |
| 2013 | $1,123 | $30,202 | $6,776 | $23,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map