1472 E Grant Ave Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,195
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 E Grant Ave, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $370,873, approximately $168 per square foot. 1472 E Grant Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Dr. William Mennies School, Anthony Rossi Elementary School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Larocca Mary Ann
Bought by
Foutz Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Outstanding Balance
$55,672
Interest Rate
6.2%
Estimated Equity
$315,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Boerke Jone
Bought by
Larocca Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Outstanding Balance
$55,672
Interest Rate
6.2%
Estimated Equity
$315,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Stanker Kathleen
Bought by
Rocca Mary Ann La
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foutz Jennifer | $138,500 | -- | |
| Larocca Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Rocca Mary Ann La | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foutz Jennifer | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,728 | $179,900 | $43,200 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $5,728 | $179,900 | $43,200 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $179,900 | $43,200 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $5,521 | $179,900 | $43,200 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $179,900 | $43,200 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $179,900 | $43,200 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $179,900 | $43,200 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $179,900 | $43,200 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $179,900 | $43,200 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $4,634 | $179,900 | $43,200 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $179,900 | $43,200 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $4,220 | $179,900 | $43,200 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map