1472 Grape Arbor Ct Keller, TX 76262
North Keller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,624 - $866,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 Grape Arbor Ct, Keller, TX 76262 and is currently estimated at $828,406, approximately $277 per square foot. 1472 Grape Arbor Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Bear Creek Intermediate School, and Keller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Noetzel Steven J
Bought by
Noetzel Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Austin Christopher and Austin Erin
Bought by
Noetzel Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Scarth Daniel L and Scarth Lucretia H
Bought by
Austin Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noetzel Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Noetzel Kelly | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Austin Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Austin Christopher | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,632 | $502,000 | $233,750 | $268,250 |
| 2024 | $7,632 | $522,364 | $233,750 | $288,614 |
| 2023 | $8,730 | $580,078 | $233,750 | $346,328 |
| 2022 | $9,211 | $489,542 | $165,000 | $324,542 |
| 2021 | $9,028 | $379,604 | $165,000 | $214,604 |
| 2020 | $9,098 | $379,604 | $165,000 | $214,604 |
| 2019 | $13,848 | $550,000 | $100,000 | $450,000 |
| 2018 | $8,747 | $367,223 | $100,000 | $267,223 |
| 2017 | $8,602 | $378,275 | $100,000 | $278,275 |
| 2016 | $7,820 | $362,509 | $100,000 | $262,509 |
| 2015 | $6,972 | $275,900 | $56,250 | $219,650 |
| 2014 | $6,972 | $275,900 | $56,250 | $219,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map