1472 W Wackerly Rd Sanford, MI 48657
Estimated Value: $188,359 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 W Wackerly Rd, Sanford, MI 48657 and is currently estimated at $236,840, approximately $165 per square foot. 1472 W Wackerly Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Meridian Junior High School, and Meridian Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Myers Connie L and Florey Connie
Bought by
Myers Connie L and Florey Kim A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Connie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Florey Kim A | -- | Shea Aiello Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $479 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $457 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $630 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $606 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $595 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $572 | $55,400 | $55,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $566 | $56,500 | $56,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $54,900 | $54,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $520 | $53,200 | $53,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map