14720 104th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98374
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $450,830
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14720 104th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98374 and is currently estimated at $444,958, approximately $357 per square foot. 14720 104th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Warren Hunt Elementary School, Glacier View Junior High School, and Emerald Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Mrb Finance Llc
Bought by
Mcb Living Trust and Brunner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1999
Sold by
Brunner Melvin R
Bought by
Mrb Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Binder Theodore G
Bought by
Brunner Melvin and Brunner Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
4.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1990
Sold by
Binder Annette D
Bought by
Binder Theodore G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcb Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mrb 104Th Ave Puyallup Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mrb Finance Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brunner Melvin | $112,000 | First American Title | |
| Binder Theodore G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brunner Melvin | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $395,100 | $187,800 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $386,100 | $179,400 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $361,700 | $172,200 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $387,000 | $192,600 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $267,900 | $121,600 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $243,300 | $102,700 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $229,600 | $94,200 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $207,800 | $82,700 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $170,300 | $66,200 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $152,600 | $57,500 | $95,100 |
| 2013 | $2,315 | $139,100 | $51,100 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map