14720 E Ridgeview Ln Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $583,080
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14720 E Ridgeview Ln, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $510,520, approximately $188 per square foot. 14720 E Ridgeview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Justus-Tiawah Public School, Legacy Christian School, and Heritage Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Hawkins James R and Hawkins Robin K
Bought by
Hawkins Kord
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Reserve At Justus Llc
Bought by
Hawkins James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Hawkins James R and Hawkins Robin K
Bought by
James Robert And Robin Kay Hawkins Family Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,200
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Reserve At Justus Llc
Bought by
Hawkins James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,200
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Hnath John G and Hnath Debra K
Bought by
Hawkins James R and Hawkins Robin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,389
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Kord | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins James R | $79,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| James Robert And Robin Kay Hawkins Family Tru | $12,000 | Stout Law Firm Pllc | |
| Hawkins James R | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Hawkins James R | $62,000 | Rogers County Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawkins James R | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins James R | $329,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins James R | $251,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $49,393 | $7,957 | $41,436 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $47,954 | $7,725 | $40,229 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $46,558 | $7,501 | $39,057 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $45,202 | $7,501 | $37,701 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $43,049 | $7,501 | $35,548 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $38,266 | $7,175 | $31,091 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $36,225 | $6,930 | $29,295 |
| 2018 | $226 | $6,930 | $6,930 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map