14720 Highway U Cabool, MO 65689
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14720 Highway U, Cabool, MO 65689 and is currently estimated at $229,364, approximately $152 per square foot. 14720 Highway U is a home with nearby schools including Cabool Elementary School, Cabool Middle School, and Cabool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Bray William A
Bought by
Dotson Riley L and Dotson Amber L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotson Riley L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $33,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $33,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $33,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $30,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $29,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $29,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $26,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $26,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $26,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,670 | $0 | $0 |