NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14721 Zenith Dr Newbury, OH 44065

Estimated Value: $74,000 - $174,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,003 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2025

Last sale price $71,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $725 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2025

Great Opportunity!
This one-owner home comes with five parcels of land located within the desirable West Geauga School District. A rare find with lots of potential! Property is being sold as is — bring your vision and make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Noreen Kaseda

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty Brokerage Email: noreen.kaseda@gmail.com 216-218-3188 License #424950 Listed on: 05/27/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Aikens

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2012000353

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $629

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • 23-144100,23-144200,23-144400,23-144500

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fixer Upper
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,003 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-144300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$629

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Attribution Contact: noreen.kaseda@gmail.com 216-218-3188
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate
  • Subdivision Name: Kiwanis Lake
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1003.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.35
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Geauga LSD - 2807

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 23-144300
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Additional Parcels Description: 23-144100,23-144200,23-144400,23-144500

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 629.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2025
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Juanita L Hull Revocable Living Trust and Hull Juanita L
Bought by
Sumersaete Group Llc
Seller's Agent
Noreen Kaseda
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
Buyer's Agent
Justin Aikens
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$71,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-11.25%
Views
127
Current Estimated Value
$127,514

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,514
Avg. Annual Appreciation
94.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hull Ralph J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sumersaete Group Llc $71,000 None Listed On Document
Sumersaete Group Llc $71,000 None Listed On Document
Hull Ralph J -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Sold $71,000 +1.4% $71 / Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Price Changed $70,000 -12.5% $70 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 For Sale $80,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $538 $22,750 $5,950 $16,800
2024 $538 $22,750 $5,950 $16,800
2023 $533 $22,750 $5,950 $16,800
2022 $603 $21,220 $4,940 $16,280
2021 $601 $21,220 $4,940 $16,280
2020 $552 $21,220 $4,940 $16,280
2019 $627 $18,980 $4,940 $14,040
2018 $626 $18,980 $4,940 $14,040
2017 $627 $18,980 $4,940 $14,040
2016 $763 $21,110 $4,940 $16,170
2015 $744 $21,110 $4,940 $16,170
2014 $744 $21,110 $4,940 $16,170
2013 $653 $21,110 $4,940 $16,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5125502

MLS Now

APN: 23-144300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.