T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tammy Wilson
28th State Premier Properties
(817) 527-1062
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,015 - $351,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
28th State Premier Properties License #0690083 Listed on: 04/29/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lair Donald Daniel | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Cazier David J | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lair Donald Daniel | $195,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Cazier David J | $245,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2022 05/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $329,879 | $86,249 | $243,630 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $339,238 | $86,249 | $252,989 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $361,742 | $86,249 | $275,493 |
| 2022 | $6,117 | $277,445 | $60,374 | $239,865 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $252,223 | $50,312 | $201,911 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $234,343 | $50,312 | $184,031 |
| 2019 | $5,745 | $229,744 | $50,312 | $179,432 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $221,035 | $50,312 | $170,723 |
| 2017 | $525 | $20,700 | $20,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $35,879 | $35,879 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tammy Wilson
28th State Premier Properties
(817) 527-1062
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Julie Harper
United Real Estate DFW
(817) 881-3931
8 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20044310
APN: R680819
Ask me questions while you tour the home.