14725 68th Dr Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,254,000 - $2,184,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,526
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14725 68th Dr, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $1,659,973, approximately $657 per square foot. 14725 68th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 - Paul Klapper, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Estersohn Adina T and Estersohn Gary
Bought by
Gray Beth and Gray Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,041
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,312,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Fuchs Robert H and Fuchs Rita V
Bought by
Estersohn Gary and Estersohn Adina T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Beth | $735,000 | -- | |
| Estersohn Gary | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Beth | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estersohn Gary | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,500 | $76,080 | $17,926 | $58,154 |
| 2025 | $13,764 | $72,192 | $19,918 | $52,274 |
| 2024 | $13,764 | $68,528 | $22,662 | $45,866 |
| 2023 | $13,764 | $68,528 | $20,215 | $48,313 |
| 2022 | $13,061 | $79,500 | $25,080 | $54,420 |
| 2021 | $13,047 | $75,120 | $25,080 | $50,040 |
| 2020 | $12,438 | $73,740 | $25,080 | $48,660 |
| 2019 | $11,653 | $72,120 | $25,080 | $47,040 |
| 2018 | $11,344 | $57,107 | $21,524 | $35,583 |
| 2017 | $10,040 | $50,720 | $23,349 | $27,371 |
| 2016 | $9,228 | $50,720 | $23,349 | $27,371 |
| 2015 | $5,534 | $45,010 | $25,247 | $19,763 |
| 2014 | $5,534 | $42,466 | $23,649 | $18,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map