Estimated Value: $209,000 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14725 E Lewis Rd, Osseo, WI 54758 and is currently estimated at $305,041. 14725 E Lewis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Osseo-Fairchild Elementary School, Osseo-Fairchild Middle School, and Osseo-Fairchild High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Wathke Jason A and Wathke Y
Bought by
Wathke Wyatt W and Wathke Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Wathke Wyatt W
Bought by
Wathke Jason A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Wathke Wyatt W and Estate Of Vernon V Strauch
Bought by
Wathke Wyatt W and Wathke Jason A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Florence L Strauch Estate
Bought by
Strauch
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wathke Wyatt W | -- | -- | |
| Wathke Jason A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Wathke Wyatt W | -- | -- | |
| Strauch | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $37,500 | $33,500 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $606 | $37,800 | $33,800 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $551 | $37,600 | $33,600 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $593 | $37,500 | $33,500 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $609 | $37,700 | $33,700 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $617 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $553 | $37,400 | $33,400 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $563 | $37,400 | $33,400 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $550 | $37,400 | $33,400 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $49 | $6,300 | $5,800 | $500 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,300 | $5,800 | $500 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,300 | $5,800 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map