14729 Delaware Ave Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,708 - $1,576,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14729 Delaware Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,225,677, approximately $871 per square foot. 14729 Delaware Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 - Thomas Jefferson, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Cella Michael
Bought by
Chen Dong Rong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,998
Interest Rate
4.42%
Estimated Equity
$940,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Cella Michael Executor
Bought by
Cella Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Dong Rong | $658,000 | -- | |
| Cella Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Dong Rong | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,716 | $40,722 | $11,254 | $29,468 |
| 2025 | $7,416 | $38,418 | $9,656 | $28,762 |
| 2024 | $7,416 | $36,924 | $11,116 | $25,808 |
| 2023 | $6,997 | $34,836 | $9,544 | $25,292 |
| 2022 | $5,886 | $65,100 | $16,980 | $48,120 |
| 2021 | $7,142 | $60,120 | $16,980 | $43,140 |
| 2020 | $6,777 | $54,420 | $16,980 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $6,437 | $54,900 | $16,980 | $37,920 |
| 2018 | $5,918 | $29,030 | $11,804 | $17,226 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $29,030 | $10,426 | $18,604 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $29,030 | $10,426 | $18,604 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $26,679 | $11,832 | $14,847 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $25,642 | $12,255 | $13,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map