1473 Cantigny Way Wheaton, IL 60189
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,792 - $896,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,361
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1473 Cantigny Way, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $781,198, approximately $232 per square foot. 1473 Cantigny Way is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Cook Robert J and Cook Susan C
Bought by
Susan C Cook Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan C Cook Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,376 | $230,447 | $36,579 | $193,868 |
| 2023 | $13,833 | $212,120 | $33,670 | $178,450 |
| 2022 | $12,996 | $193,100 | $31,820 | $161,280 |
| 2021 | $12,955 | $188,510 | $31,060 | $157,450 |
| 2020 | $12,917 | $186,750 | $30,770 | $155,980 |
| 2019 | $12,626 | $181,820 | $29,960 | $151,860 |
| 2018 | $12,118 | $172,790 | $28,540 | $144,250 |
| 2017 | $11,944 | $166,420 | $27,490 | $138,930 |
| 2016 | $11,792 | $159,770 | $26,390 | $133,380 |
| 2015 | $11,709 | $152,430 | $25,180 | $127,250 |
| 2014 | $10,735 | $137,990 | $23,560 | $114,430 |
| 2013 | $10,461 | $138,400 | $23,630 | $114,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map