1473 County St Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,041 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1473 County St, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $503,510, approximately $376 per square foot. 1473 County St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Chace Street School, Somerset Middle School, and St Vincent School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $353,400 | $166,800 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $335,400 | $166,800 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $303,000 | $138,800 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $275,400 | $119,200 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $250,900 | $107,400 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $233,100 | $107,800 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $225,200 | $107,800 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $198,300 | $97,200 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $185,900 | $92,200 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $185,900 | $92,200 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $178,300 | $87,800 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $4,262 | $176,500 | $87,800 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map