NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14731 Forsythia Loop Silverhill, AL 36576

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,641 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2024

Last sale price $292,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,581 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cottage
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of September 2024

Welcome to 14731 Forsythia Loop, a stunning, residence nestled in the heart of historic and picturesque Silverhill, Alabama. This beautifully maintained home, just a year old, offers modern conveniences and stylish features that set it apart in central Baldwin County.Step inside to discover a meticulously cared-for home boasting an array of thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy the benefits of a Deako smart light system throughout the house, enhancing both convenience and energy efficiency. The home has luxury vinyl plank floors throughout. The garage and porch floors are finished with durable epoxy, ensuring long-lasting beauty and ease of maintenance. The garage door has been professionally painted, adding a touch of elegance and curb appeal. Custom storage solutions in the cabinets make organization a breeze.The home is Gold Fortified, which not only reflects its high construction standards but also helps keep home insurance costs lower. Inside, you'll find luxurious granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, providing a touch of sophistication and durability.Location is key, and this home offers the perfect balance between serene living and easy access to local attractions. Enjoy a quick 30-minute drive to the stunning shores of Orange Beach or a 15-minute trip to the charming town of Fairhope and the scenic Mobile Bay.With a price point below the median for Baldwin County, this home offers exceptional value in a friendly, well-established neighborhood. Don’t miss the opportunity to make 14731 Forsythia Loop your new address and experience the best of Southern Alabama Living. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Garrison Johns

EXP REALTY,LLC Brokerage Phone: 251-753-0225 Listed on: 08/04/2024

EXP REALTY,LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Oubre

Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $279

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 8,407 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 140

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,641 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area insurance, ground maintenance, taxes-common area

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 95 / 95
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4705150000008.111

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$279

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

8,407 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: None/Not Applicable
  • Parcel Number: 4705150000008.111
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Cottage
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: None
  • ResoLotFeatures: Less than 1 acre
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.193
  • Attribution Contact: PHONE: 251-753-0225
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-923-5547
  • Ownership: Whole/Full
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Camelia Place
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1641
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • Financial Info Electric: Baldwin EMC
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Double Garage, Automatic Garage Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 575
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Taxes-Common Area

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Central Baldwin Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8407.08
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 279
  • Tax Block: 95
  • Tax Lot: 95

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Silverhill Elementary
  • HighSchool: Robertsdale High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Battles Meghan Jean
Bought by
Battles Robert Gregory
Current Estimated Value
$274,524

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Battles Robert Gregory $137,500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Sold $292,000 -1.0% $178 / Sq Ft
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2024 08/04/24 For Sale $295,000 +7.6% $180 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $274,240 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2023 05/27/23 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2023 05/27/23 For Sale $274,240 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $817 $27,480 $4,640 $22,840
2024 $774 $26,100 $4,500 $21,600
2023 $279 $9,000 $9,000 $0

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 366025

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 47-05-15-0-000-008.111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.