14732 Mcclellan Rd Springport, MI 49284
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14732 Mcclellan Rd, Springport, MI 49284 and is currently estimated at $206,341, approximately $137 per square foot. 14732 Mcclellan Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Springport Elementary School, Springport Middle School, and Springport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Bought by
Gibbs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $445 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $950 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $409 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $385 | $34,300 | $34,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,400 | $41,400 | $0 |